KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN REGIONAL OFFICE CHANDIGARH - C.B.S.E. (Top 20)

Select Language

Login

LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Science Stream - 2016-17
S.No Position Name of KV NAME OF STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED PERCENTAGE
1 1 3BRD CHD ASTHA KAPOOR                      485/500 97
2 2 ADAMPUR NO-1 SUMIT KUMAR                      481/500 96.2
3 3 ADAMPUR NO-1 NAVNEET GAURAV DUBEY              480/500 96
4 3 SEC-47 CHD SANSKRITI GAEKWAD                480/500 96
5 3 SEC-47 CHD HARSH KUMAR                      480/500 96
6 4 CHANDIMANDIR NO-2 PRERNA CHOHLA                    478/500 95.6
7 4 SEC-47 CHD GEETA KUMARI                      478/500 95.6
8 4 SEC-47 CHD DEEPSHIKHA                        478/500 95.6
9 4 SEC-47 CHD PANKAJ VASISHTA                  478/500 95.6
10 4 SHIMLA KRITI SHARMA                      478/500 95.6
11 5 HAMIRPUR DEVESH SHARMA                    477/500 95.4
12 5 SEC-31 CHD ASHISH KUMAR                    477/500 95.4
13 6 3BRD CHD ANINDITA SENAPATI                476/500 95.2
14 7 SEC-47 CHD SAHIL                            475/500 95
15 8 HALWARA NO-1 SAURAB SINGH                      474/500 94.8
16 9 AMBALA NO-2 KARAN                            473/500 94.6
17 9 HALWARA NO-1 SAUBHAGYA SHUKLA                  473/500 94.6
18 9 HUSSAINPUR NO-1 RITIK KUMAR                      473/500 94.6
19 9 SEC-47 CHD ANJALI MOHAPATRA                  473/500 94.6
20 10 AMBALA NO-2 SAKSHI                            472/500 94.4
21 10 SEC-31 CHD RAHUL GHOSH                      472/500 94.4
22 11 HIGHGROUNDS PRIYANKA SHARMA                  471/500 94.2
23 11 KASAULI RITESH KUMAR                      471/500 94.2
24 11 SEC-31 CHD RUDRA PRATAP SINGH                471/500 94.2
25 11 SEC-31 CHD TANIYA POULIK                    471/500 94.2
26 12 3BRD CHD ATUL KUMAR TIWARI                469/500 93.8
27 12 AMBALA NO-2 TANISHKA GUPTA                    469/500 93.8
28 12 AMBALA NO-4 GURCHARAN KOHLI                  469/500 93.8
29 13 3BRD CHD KAJORI ROY                        468/500 93.6
30 13 ADAMPUR NO-1 ABHAYRAJ RAI                      468/500 93.6
31 13 HIGHGROUNDS RAMANJOT KAUR                    468/500 93.6
32 13 NALETI ANSHUL SHARMA                    468/500 93.6
33 14 ADAMPUR NO-1 NAVNEET SINGH                    467/500 93.4
34 14 ADAMPUR NO-1 ASHUTOSH KUMAR                    467/500 93.4
35 14 PATIALA NO-1 ANKITA TIWARI                    467/500 93.4
36 14 SEC-31 CHD SACHIN DAS                    467/500 93.4
37 15 3BRD CHD NITISH VERMA                      466/500 93.2
38 15 ADAMPUR NO-1 AYUSHI SAHU                      466/500 93.2
39 15 ADAMPUR NO-2 RAVI YADAV                        466/500 93.2
40 15 AMBALA NO-2 ADITYA MEHRA                      466/500 93.2
41 15 CHANDIMANDIR NO-1 HIMANSHU VERMA                    466/500 93.2
42 15 HALWARA NO-2 SUDHANSHU DUBEY                  466/500 93.2
43 15 PATIALA NO-1 PIYUSH PALTA                      466/500 93.2
44 15 PATIALA NO-2 SIMRANJOT KAUR                    466/500 93.2
45 16 AMBALA NO-1 AMRITPAL SINGH                    465/500 93
46 16 AMBALA NO-3 MANPREET KAUR                    465/500 93
47 16 PATIALA NO-1 NISHA DE                          465/500 93
48 16 PATIALA NO-3 AYUSHMANN SINGH                  465/500 93
49 17 3BRD CHD NIVEDITA                          464/500 92.8
50 17 AMBALA NO-2 OMKAR SATAPATHY                  464/500 92.8
51 17 KASAULI RAMDEV MORE                      464/500 92.8
52 17 SEC-47 CHD ABOLI                            464/500 92.8
53 18 ADAMPUR NO-1 ANUJ YADAV                        462/500 92.4
54 18 AMBALA NO-4 DEEPAK KUMAR UPADHYAY            462/500 92.4
55 18 CHANDIMANDIR NO-2 SUMIT KUMAR                      462/500 92.4
56 18 DAPPAR RASHMI RAJPUT                    462/500 92.4
57 18 HALWARA NO-1 NIKHIL SAHU                      462/500 92.4
58 18 PATIALA NO-1 MANDEEP KAUR                      462/500 92.4
59 18 SEC-47 CHD GARIMA UPADHYAY                  462/500 92.4
60 19 3BRD CHD SEEMA PRAJAPAT                    461/500 92.2
61 19 ADAMPUR NO-1 GAGANDEEP SINGH                  461/500 92.2
62 19 AMBALA NO-3 MUKESH KUMAR                      461/500 92.2
63 19 AMBALA NO-4 ABHAY BHASIN                      461/500 92.2
64 19 HUSSAINPUR NO-1 ANAND KUMAR                      461/500 92.2
65 19 NALETI SAKSHAM THAKUR                    461/500 92.2
66 19 SEC-29 CHD ANSHUMAN DWIVEDI                  461/500 92.2
67 19 SEC-47 CHD SAYANTANI CHATTOPADHYAY          461/500 92.2
68 20 HALWARA NO-2 MANSI VERMA                      460/500 92
69 20 HIGHGROUNDS YASH ANAND                        460/500 92
70 20 HUSSAINPUR NO-1 ANIKET SHARDA                    460/500 92
71 20 KAPURTHALA CANTT NIKITA GUPTA                      460/500 92
72 20 PINJORE CRPF VINKAL                            460/500 92
73 20 SEC-31 CHD SOMYA JAKHAR                      460/500 92
74 21 3BRD CHD PRIYADARSHNI CHOUDHARY            459/500 91.8
75 21 SEC-47 CHD AMRITA SANDHU                    459/500 91.8
76 22 ADAMPUR NO-1 ANIKET KUMAR                      458/500 91.6
77 22 ADAMPUR NO-1 A SINDHU                          458/500 91.6
78 22 HUSSAINPUR NO-1 AKANKSHA CHAUHAN                  458/500 91.6
79 23 ADAMPUR NO-1 GUNJAN MUNI MANDAL                457/500 91.4
80 23 PATIALA NO-1 AKASH YADAV                      457/500 91.4
81 24 ADAMPUR NO-1 SUCHITRA PARIDA                  456/500 91.2
82 24 AMBALA NO-1 SHWETA                            456/500 91.2
83 24 AMBALA NO-4 PREETI                            456/500 91.2
84 24 CHANDIMANDIR NO-2 SONALI GUPTA                      456/500 91.2
85 24 HALWARA NO-1 KUMARI SONI                      456/500 91.2
86 24 HALWARA NO-2 SIMRANDEEP JHOLLI                456/500 91.2
87 24 KASAULI AAKANKSHA SINGH                  456/500 91.2
88 24 PATIALA NO-2 RIDHAMPREET SINGH                456/500 91.2
89 24 PINJORE CRPF PUNEET                            456/500 91.2
90 25 AMBALA NO-3 RAJAT SINGH                      455/500 91
91 25 DAPPAR PALLAVI                          455/500 91
92 25 NALETI PALAK THAKUR                      455/500 91
93 25 NALETI SAHIL JASWAL                      455/500 91
94 25 PATIALA NO-2 BIKRANT                          455/500 91
95 25 SEC-47 CHD HARNOOR KAUR                      455/500 91
           
           
LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Commerce Stream - 2016-17
S.No Position Name of KV NAME OF STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED PERCENTAGE
1 1 PALAMPUR SOUMYA GUPTA                      482/500 96.4
2 2 JUTOGH CANTT ADITI SHARMA                      478/500 95.6
3 2 SEC-47 CHD PRATYUSH KUMAR PANDA              478/500 95.6
4 3 KV 29 NEHA SHARMA                      476/500 95.2
5 4 HIGHGROUNDS JHANAK DHIMAN                    475/500 95
6 4 HUSSAINPUR NO-1 MAITREYEE                        475/500 95
7 5 SEC-47 CHD SAKSHI                            474/500 94.8
8 6 HIGHGROUNDS TANISHQ MAHAL                    472/500 94.4
9 7 HIGHGROUNDS GURINDERJIT KAUR                  470/500 94
10 8 3BRD CHD MANDEEP KAUR                      469/500 93.8
11 9 AMBALA NO-2 HAVISHA                          468/500 93.6
12 10 HIGHGROUNDS MADHU SHARMA                      467/500 93.4
13 10 PATIALA NO-2 PORUSH PURI                      467/500 93.4
14 11 ADAMPUR NO-2 HARWINDER KUMAR                  465/500 93
15 12 3BRD CHD MANSI GUPTA                      464/500 92.8
16 12 SEC-31 CHD PRATYAKSHA UPADHYAY              464/500 92.8
17 13 HIGHGROUNDS SNEHA                            463/500 92.6
18 13 KV 29 VAISHALLY                        463/500 92.6
19 14 3BRD CHD KANCHAN                          462/500 92.4
20 14 PATIALA NO-2 AKASH                            462/500 92.4
21 15 PALAMPUR JYOTI KUMARI                      461/500 92.2
22 16 AMBALA NO-2 SHRUTI DHIMAN                    460/500 92
23 17 ZIRAKPUR SEENU KUMARI                      459/500 91.8
24 18 AMBALA NO-2 SONIA SIROHI                      458/500 91.6
25 18 BADDOWAL SHERIN SINGH                      458/500 91.6
26 18 HUSSAINPUR NO-2 SONIA                            458/500 91.6
27 19 MANDI HAR KAUR                          457/500 91.4
28 20 PATIALA NO-2 ANJALI                            456/500 91.2
29 20 SEC-47 CHD TANIYA SHARMA                    456/500 91.2
30 21 CHANDIMANDIR NO-2 NIKHIL MANDHAN                    454/500 90.8
31 22 AMBALA NO-4 AMNINDER PAL                      452/500 90.4
32 22 SEC-31 CHD NISHA                            452/500 90.4
33 22 SEC-47 CHD ROBIN SINGH                      452/500 90.4
34 23 HIGHGROUNDS PRIYA                            451/500 90.2
35 24 SEC-31 CHD DIKSHA SAINI                      451/500 90.2
36 24 BADDOWAL NAPINDER KAUR                    450/500 90
37 24 JUTOGH CANTT SANDEEPIKA GARG                  450/500 90
38 24 PALAMPUR VASU SOOD                        450/500 90
39 25 CHANDIMANDIR NO-2 SHALU                            449/500 89.8
40 25 NABHA MOHAMMED KAIF                    449/500 89.8
           
           
LIST OF TOPPERS IN CBSE EXAM - Class XII : Humanities Stream -2016-17
S.No Position Name of KV NAME OF STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED PERCENTAGE
1 1 PATIALA NO-3 PRATEEKSHA                        488/500 97.6
2 2 SHIMLA KANCHAN SOOD                      476/500 95.2
3 3 SHIMLA ADITYA SHARMA                    474/500 94.8
4 4 HIGHGROUNDS SIMRANPREET KAUR                  463/500 92.6
5 5 AMBALA NO-1 NISHA SINGH                      458/500 91.6
6 6 HIGHGROUNDS JAPNEET AHUJA                    456/500 91.2
7 6 YOL CANTT. MEGHA R KUMAR                    456/500 91.2
8 7 SEC-31 CHD RUCHIKA THAKUR                    455/500 91
9 8 PALAMPUR KUMARI RENU YADAV                451/500 90.2
10 9 SEC-47 CHD SAHIL KANET                      449/500 89.8
11 10 SEC-31 CHD ANGADJIT SINGH BHATIA            447/500 89.4
12 11 SEC-31 CHD NIKITA GURUNG                    446/500 89.2
13 12 HIGHGROUNDS AAYUSHI JAIN                      442/500 88.4
14 13 AMBALA NO-2 HIMANSHI SHARMA                  441/500 88.2
15 13 PALAMPUR MITTALI SHARMA                    441/500 88.2
16 14 PATIALA NO-3 LOVNEET KAUR                      437/500 87.4
17 14 SEC-31 CHD ABHISHEK JUND                    437/500 87.4
18 15 CHANDIMANDIR NO-1 ANJU                              436/500 87.2
19 15 PALAMPUR ASHNA SHARMA                      436/500 87.2
20 16 CHANDIMANDIR NO-1 SUMAN                            435/500 87
21 16 SEC-47 CHD SUVIDA SINGH MANHAS              435/500 87
22 17 AMBALA NO-1 JYOTI                            434/500 86.8
23 17 PINJORE CRPF SAKSHI                            434/500 86.8
24 18 AMBALA NO-2 YUKTA SAXENA                      430/500 86
25 18 YOL CANTT. ABHAY KUMAR                      430/500 86
26 19 PALAMPUR MEHAK                            429/500 85.8
27 20 PATIALA NO-3 HARDEEP SINGH                    427/500 85.4
28 20 PATIALA NO-3 RAJBIR KAUR                      427/500 85.4
29 21 AMBALA NO-2 MUKTI SHARMA                      425/500 85
30 22 SEC-47 CHD ROZY NEGI                        424/500 84.8
31 23 SEC-31 CHD KRITI BHARGAVA                    423/500 84.6
32 24 CHANDIMANDIR NO-1 NITAN AMUWAL                      422/500 84.4
33 25 AMBALA NO-1 SUKHJINDER KAUR MULTANI          421/500 84.2

Welcome to KVS Regional Office Chandigarh Website